Attribution Tracker

Free, or Pro from $4 a month

Records where every visitor came from and attaches it to the form they submit, so a lead in your inbox arrives with its campaign on it.

Free version coming to WordPress.org. Pro adds what is listed below, billed once a year at $48 for one site.

The Status screen: what is running, what this browser has stored, and every token a form can use.

Attribution Tracker is free, and the free version is finished software rather than a trial. Plenty of sites need nothing more than that. The paid plans add what is listed below from $4 a month, billed once a year, and they differ from each other only in how many sites they cover. There is no monthly plan: that figure is the year divided by twelve, so you can compare it against tools that really do bill monthly.

Against the alternative

The established plugin in this space is HandL UTM Grabber, and somebody shopping for attribution has probably already found it. This is what each of us charges.

Ghizo Labs

$48

a year, every site on one key

HandL UTM Grabber

$299

their list price for the same job

$251 a year you keep

The dark start of their bar is what you would have paid. Both figures are list prices, dated on the table below.

LicenceGhizo LabsHandL UTM GrabberTheir terms
One site$48 a year$299 a yeartheir Starter, one site
Ten sites$108 a year$1,199 a yeartheir Premium, the smallest plan that covers ten
Twenty five sites$180 a year$1,199 a yeartheir Premium, twenty five sites

Their prices as published on HandL UTM Grabber, checked 27 September 2026. Prices change; ours are on this page.

Plans

Free

$0 forever

Every site you like. Nothing to renew and nothing to expire.

The free version. Finished software, not a trial.

  • First and last touch stored separately
  • UTMs, ad click IDs, referrer, landing page and channel
  • Six form plugins: Gravity Forms, Contact Form 7, WPForms, Fluent Forms, Ninja Forms and Elementor Pro

Coming to WordPress.org

Personal

$4 a month

Billed once a year at $48.

One production site, for your own site or a single client.

  • Everything in Free
  • Every paid feature
  • Email support

Freelancer

$9 a month

Billed once a year at $108.

Ten production sites, for a book of client work.

  • Everything in Free
  • Every paid feature
  • Email support

Agency

$15 a month

Billed once a year at $180.

As many production sites as you run, on one key.

  • Everything in Free
  • Every paid feature
  • Email support

More than one site

Start with Free. When you need the paid tier, a plan counts production sites: local, staging and development copies of a licensed site are included and never counted against it, so you pay per client site rather than per environment.

Feature by feature

Free against paid. Every paid plan has the same features, so this table has two columns rather than four: Personal, Freelancer and Agency differ only in how many sites the one key covers.

FeatureFreePro, $48 a year
First and last touch stored separatelyIncludedIncluded
UTMs, ad click IDs, referrer, landing page and channelIncludedIncluded
Six form plugins: Gravity Forms, Contact Form 7, WPForms, Fluent Forms, Ninja Forms and Elementor ProIncludedIncluded
Server side fill, so a submission cannot arrive emptyIncludedIncluded
Front end debug panelIncludedIncluded
Retention90 days730 days
Custom parameters1Up to 100
Revenue and orders by source, medium, campaign or channelNot includedIncluded
First touch against last touch, side by sideNot includedIncluded
Form conversions reported alongside revenueNot includedIncluded
WooCommerce attribution recorded on every orderIncludedIncluded
Order list column and filter by attributionNot includedIncluded
CSV export of the report on screenNot includedIncluded

Before you decide

Thirty days to change your mind, no questions asked, as set out on the refunds page. Questions before buying? Ask us.

  • Every update released during your licence year, delivered in wp-admin
  • Email support from the person who wrote the plugin
  • One production site, with local, staging and development sites free
  • Thirty days to change your mind, no questions asked

Buy Attribution Tracker Pro

One year of updates and support, from $4 a month billed once a year, and thirty days to change your mind.

The other two plugins

Dynamic Content

Shows a different phone number, WhatsApp number or call to action depending on how the visitor arrived, so you can tell which campaign generated the call.

Responsive Focal Point

Lets an editor pick the part of an image that must never be cropped out, and set a different point per breakpoint when one is not enough.